Privacy Policy

Minimizing the privacy of visitors to www.anna-villas.com is an important task for us. That is why we describe in our privacy policy what information we collect and how we use this information.

Who does this privacy policy apply to?

This privacy policy applies to all relations of Anna Boutique Villas. and users of www.anna-villas.com

Contact details of Anna Boutique Villas

R. Kuijer

Stroovledder 10
7991SB Dwingeloo
Rental licence number: 00001412740

info@dunecallantsoog.nl

provision of personal data,

– due to use of our website.

Anna Boutique Villas places cookies with visitors. We do this to collect information about the pages that users visit on our website, to keep track of how often visitors return and to see which pages are doing well on the website. Also keep track of what information the browser shares.

– for the purpose of communication

When you send e-mail, messages, documents or images to us, we may keep them. Sometimes we ask you for your personal details that are relevant to the situation in question. This makes it possible to answer your questions and/or process your question. We will not combine this information with other personal information that we may obtain. Under no circumstances will this data be shared with third parties without explicit permission.

– in connection with services

When you enter into an agreement with us, we ask you to provide personal data. This data can be used to perform the service(s). The data is stored on our own secure Cloud servers of Anna Boutique Villas or those of a third party such as those of Hostinger, our hosting partner. We will not combine this information with other personal information that we may obtain.

Cookie Policy

Anna Boutique Villas places cookies with visitors. We do this to collect information about the pages that users visit on our website, to keep track of how often visitors return and to see which pages are doing well on the website. Also keep track of what information the browser shares.

– Disable cookies

You can choose to disable cookies. You do this by making use of the possibilities of your browser. You can find more information about these options on the website of your browser provider.

– Third party cookies

It is possible that third parties, such as Google, advertise on our website or that we use another service. insurance policies, these third parties place cookies in some cases. These cookies cannot be caused by Anna Boutique Villas.

Our advertisers

Several parties advertise on Anna Boutique Villas, all of which place their own cookies.

These ads use technology for their ads and the links in their ads that are directly recognized by your browser. Among other things, they use automatic recognition of IP addresses that are sent directly to the direction.

In addition, cookies, javascript and eventually web beacons are used to monitor how effective the campaigns of these parties are. Anna Boutique Villas has neither influence nor control over the cookies, javascript and web beacons used by our competitors.

All these parties have their own privacy policy and apply this privacy policy for the use of their website and the added services. More information about how these parties deal with privacy can be found on the websites of these parties.

YouTube
LinkedIn
Facebook
Google Analytics
Google ads

Your Rights

Possibility to ask questions

For questions about our privacy statement, or questions about access to and changes to (or deletion of) your personal data, you can contact us at any time by e-mail or post.

Right to be forgotten

You have the right to have the personal data that we process about you removed by us. At your request, we will comply with this request as soon as possible.

Right of inspection and correction

You always have the right to inspect the personal data that we process about you. At your request, you will receive an overview of the personal data that we have processed from you. In the event of inaccuracies in the personal data that we process from you, you have the right to have this corrected. If you believe that the personal data is incomplete for the purpose for which it is processed, you can have it made complete by sending us a statement to that effect.

Right to restriction of processing of personal data

Instead of deleting your personal data, you also have the right to request us to limit the processing of your personal data. This means that we will not or only partially use the personal data during the period of restriction. You have this right to restriction when: • You contest the accuracy of the personal data we process and we are verifying that accuracy;

• The processing of your personal data is unlawful, but you do not want the personal data to be erased by us; • We no longer need your personal data, but you do need it in the context of a legal claim;

• You have objected to the processing of your personal data by us and an investigation is being carried out into whether our interests in the processing outweigh your interests in objecting.

When there is a restriction of processing, we will only process those personal data for which we have your consent or which personal data are necessary for a legal claim. Even if the processing is necessary for the rights of other persons or for other compelling reasons, we will not restrict the processing. We will inform you if the restriction is lifted.

Right to portability

You may wish to transfer your personal data that we process to another party. We will cooperate in this at your request. In that case, you can choose to transfer the data to you or directly to that other party.

Right to object You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data by us. In the event of an objection, we will cease processing, unless we have compelling legitimate grounds to continue processing your personal data and those grounds outweigh your interests. We may also have grounds not to suspend the processing in the context of a legal claim.

Withdraw consent for data processing

You have the right to withdraw your consent to the processing of your personal data by us at any time. At your request, we will then stop processing your personal data. Please note that the withdrawal of consent does not have retroactive effect.

Automated decision making

We do not use automated decision-making that has legal consequences for you or that significantly affects you in any other way.

Automated decision making

If you have a complaint about the way in which we process your personal data, you can of course contact us. We will then try to work it out with you. However, you also have the right to submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can read how to do this on the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl). We have compiled this privacy statement with the same care as we handle your personal data. If something is still not completely clear or if you have questions about our privacy statement? Please do not hesitate to contact us, we will be happy to assist you.

In welk appartement wil je overnachten?

Online boeken Zomereik

Online boeken Wintereik

Anna Boutique Villas.

Wintereik

Zomereik

Stay In Touch

We are alwayes here to help out

Venetian Harbor of Rethymnon